MPO MTP® Patch Cords

MPO MTP® Patch Cords

MPO / MTP® Patch Cords

Multi-fiber jumpers and loopbacks deliver the performance and reliability needed in todays’ demanding high-speed broadband and data networks.

GoFoton’s MPO/MTP jumpers utilize precision ferrules, precise housing dimension and metal guide pins to ensure accurate fiber positioning when mating.  This results in the highest possible optical performance.

We offer two type of superior performance products. The “Premium” MPO/MTP multi-fiber jumpers are VZ TPR.9431 Certified Cables that provide the highest level of reliability. We also offer our high performance “Standard” MPO multi-fiber jumpers that are Telcordia GR-1435 tested and certified.

All of our MPO/MTP jumpers, fanouts, and loopbacks are rigorously tested and certified by Telcordia for compliance with GR-1435. In addition MPO/ MTP® Push/Pull Tabs for high density applications are available in bags of 10 pcs for both Premium and Standard jumpers.

Go!Foton now offers the new jumpers with USCONEC MPO/MTP® PRO connectors that offer quick and effective field polarity change and easy pin reconfiguration. Also available with these jumpers are the MTP® PRO Field Tool Polarity and Gender Change Kit. Download the data sheet from this website for more information.

Go!Foton manufactures a wide variety of single-mode and multimode optical fiber jumpers for telecom and data center applications. Our state of the art manufacturing process is recognized by leading global service providers as one of the best in the industry. We attribute our success to the highly dedicated and skilled production team which starts by selecting only the highest quality fiber and connector components. Each of our valued technicians is expertly trained in assembling and polishing connectors to near perfection. With a relentless commitment to quality, we offer only products meeting and exceeding unsurpassed optical performance. 100% of our products are rigorously tested prior to shipping to ensure that each and every one of the connectors we supply meets the highest standards for low insertion loss and optical reflectance. Remarkably, we do this while maintaining a highly efficient production operation which ensures you get these highest quality jumpers in a timely fashion at highly competitive, market prices.

Features

  • Every connector termination we make is 100% tested prior to shipping to confirm that it meets our highest performance standards.
  • Four wavelength testing ensures that your jumpers will support the demanding requirements for 10G/40G/100G transmission and next generation PON deployment.
  • All jumpers are free of hazardous substances in compliance with RoHS 2011/95/EU.
  • Verizon TPR-9431 (Premium Only)
  • Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Tested, IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5 Compliant


MTP PRO Patchcords

GoFoton’s multi fiber jumpers using USCONEC MTP® PRO connector offers quick and effective field polarity change and pin reconfiguration that is simple and reliable. The MTP® PRO Pin Change Tool is available for easy and reliable pin configuration without removing the housing or handling loose pins.

The Go!Foton MTP® PRO jumper is designed and tested for high reliability. We provide experienced technical application support, competitive pricing and On Time delivery for our customers.

Features

  • Compliant with GR-1435
  • Quick polarity change by reversing the MPO key using MTP® PRO Pin Change Tool
  • Ease of polarity confirmation with ID marks
  • Color coded reusable pin exchanger without handling loose pins
  • Exceed 19.6N IEC pin retention requirement
  • MTP® PRO connector surpassed IEC 61754 7 and TIA FOCIS 5
  • Compatible to standard MPO adapters