Simplex and Duplex Patch Cords

Telecommunication Networks
Data Communication Networks
Optical System Access Networks
Broadband / CATV Networks
Equipment / Switch Interconnections

Premium Simplex and Duplex Patch Cords Data Sheet

Premium CS & LC Uniboot Duplex Patch Cords Data Sheet

Standard Simplex and Duplex Patch Cord Datasheet

Go!Foton manufacturers a wide variety of single mode and multimode optical fiber jumpers for telecom and data center applications. We offer two type of superior performance products. The “Premium” jumpers are VZ TPR Certified Cables that provide the highest level of reliability. We also offer the high performance “Standard” jumpers that are Telcordia GR 326 tested and certified. Both the Premium and Standard cables are made in our state of the art manufacturing facility recognized by leading global service providers as one of the best in the industry. We attribute our success to the highly dedicated and skilled production team which starts by selecting only the highest quality fiber and connector components. Each of our valued technicians is expertly trained in assembling and polishing connectors to near perfection. With a relentless commitment to quality, we offer only products meeting and exceeding unsurpassed optical performance. Remarkably, we do this while maintaining a highly efficient production operation which ensures you get these highest quality jumpers in a timely fashion at highly competitive, market prices.

We offer different connector types for our superior performance jumpers in demanding high density applications.

  1. Premium Patch Cords: LC and SC connectors, CS and LC Uniboot Duplex connectors
  2. Standard Patch Cords: LC and SC connectors

All connectors are not created equal. How do you know if your jumpers will go the distance? Our quality components and quality process is backed by a team of experts who know how fundamental jumper cables are to maintaining reliable network operations. We back up all of our claims with product performance testing and auditing of our manufacturing facility by Telcordia Technologies.

Without fail, our jumper cables are fully compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Issue 4 which requires performance characterization and testing at 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm. Four wavelength testing ensures that your jumpers will support the demanding requirements for 10G/40G/100G transmission and next generation PON deployment.

Go!Foton jumpers will give you the peace of mind that the foundation on which you build your network is capable of exceeding the ever demanding expectations of your customers. Don’t settle for second best!

DataCenter

Every connector termination we make is 100% tested prior to shipping to confirm that it meets our highest performance standards.

Four wavelength testing ensures that your jumpers will support the demanding requirements for 10G/40G/100G transmission and next generation PON deployment.

All jumpers are free of hazardous substances in compliance with RoHS 2011/95/EU

Verizon TPR-9409 Compliant (Premium Cable Only)

Telcordia GR-326-CORE Tested

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Premium Simplex and Duplex Patch Cords Data Sheet

Premium CS & LC Uniboot Duplex Patch Cords Data Sheet

Standard Simplex and Duplex Patch Cord Datasheet

 

Please see the PDF data sheet at the top of this page for ordering details.

All of our cable assemblies may be custom configured as required for your specific applications. If you do not see what you are looking for, please contact one of our below customer care specialists or email (CustomerService@gofoton.com).

Go!Foton Regional Offices:
USA: +1 (732) 469-9650
Europe: +31 164 62 04 22
Japan: +81 029 847 8686
Nanjing China: +86 25 5216-3422
Philippines: +63 2 751 0304